Pcastuces.Com - Info pcastuces.com

pcastuces.com receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 112,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $464.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $314,209.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pcastuces.com is ranked number 9,057 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Billancourt, A8, France and links to network IP address 213.246.36.244. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pcastuces.com

Astuces, dossiers pratiques et logiciels gratuits pour mieux utiliser son ordinateur, optimiser son matériel et résoudre les pannes
How did pcastuces.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pcastuces.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pcastuces.com?

56K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Pages per Visit:
2.00
Daily Pageviews:
112,000
Alexa Rank:
9,057 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:26
Bounce rate:
41.50%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
17.46%
Referral:
8.74%
Search:
73.47%
Social:
0.33%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 73.9%75.5%350
Belgium 4.8%4.1%1081
Algeria 2.7%2.8%1200
Canada 1.7%1.7%8782
Switzerland 1.7%1.0%2651
Morocco 1.6%1.3%1413
Tunisia 1.2%1.2%993
Chad 1.0%0.9%182
Cameroon 0.9%0.9%558
United States 0.7%1.0%117935
Burkina Faso 0.6%0.4%462
Cote d'Ivoire 0.6%0.5%555
Madagascar 0.6%0.6%497
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.6%0.7%496
Congo 0.5%0.6%374

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pcastuces.com
74.82%77.38%2.03
forum.pcastuces.com
26.56%17.29%1.3
prix.pcastuces.com
2.04%1.44%1.4
actu.pcastuces.com
1.82%0.93%1.0
goodies.pcastuces.com
1.74%2.17%2.4
flash.pcastuces.com
0.69%0.60%1.7
telechargement1.pcastuces.com
0.16%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pcastuces.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  pcastuces.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pcastuces.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pcastuces.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$464.84
Monthly Revenue:
$13,945.20
Yearly Revenue:
$169,666.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 84,560$397.43
Belgium 4,592$22.64
Canada 1,904$13.35
United States 1,120$12.85
Switzerland 1,120$6.80
Algeria 3,136$2.82
Cote d'Ivoire 560$1.92
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 784$1.42
Tunisia 1,344$1.24
Madagascar 672$1.01
Cameroon 1,008$0.96
Morocco 1,456$0.84
Chad 1,008$0.73
Congo 672$0.48
Burkina Faso 448$0.36

How much money do pcastuces.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$53.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,608.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,573.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,048
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
331,430
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,032,403
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 9,302$43.72
Canada 476$3.34
Belgium 551$2.72
United States 202$2.31
Switzerland 202$1.22
Algeria 157$0.14
Cote d'Ivoire 11$0.04
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 16$0.03
Tunisia 27$0.02
Madagascar 13$0.02
Cameroon 20$0.02
Morocco 29$0.02
Chad 20$0.01
Congo 13$0.01
Burkina Faso 9$0.01

How much is pcastuces.com worth?

Website Value:
$314,209.93

Where is pcastuces.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.246.36.244
ASN:
AS21409 
ISP:
Ikoula Net SAS 
Server Location:
Billancourt
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 213.246.36.244

How fast does pcastuces.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2062 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://actu.pcastuces.com/images/o_1c5sp1fqtafa1tti4bseet1204b.png (expiration not specified)
https://divers.pcastuces.com/bg_bleu.gif (expiration not specified)
https://divers.pcastuces.com/btn_recherche.png (expiration not specified)
https://divers.pcastuces.com/cookiechoices.js (expiration not specified)
https://divers.pcastuces.com/style_ms.css (expiration not specified)
https://flash.pcastuces.com/vignettes/1312_p.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://goodies.pcastuces.com/vignettes/10***5_p.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://goodies.pcastuces.com/vignettes/8***3_p.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://goodies.pcastuces.com/vignettes/9042_p.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/adwcleaner.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/iperius_backup_free.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/libreoffice.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/secure_storage.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/vlc.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/48x48/advanced_renamer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/adj_internet.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/apps/48x48/carmageddon.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/basmenu.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/bg_table_head.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/facebook16.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/logo_accueil.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/logo_produit.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/new.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_apps.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_forum.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_goodies.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_home.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_jeux.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_logi.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_prati.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/o_prix.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_changer_langue_w10.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_corriger_perspective.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_forum.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_neige.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_recuperer_mails_outlook_gmail.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_ski_app.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_valentin.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/plan_email.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/plan_facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/plan_rss.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/plan_twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/puce.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/puceh3.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/r_email.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/r_rss.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/r_twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/rss.gif (expiration not specified)
https://images.pcastuces.com/twitter16.gif (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/o_1bqs1e3ql1iiu19tark2oe0npsb.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/o_1c03ehv1n1peag8t11im1aur1vonb.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/o_1c5infemj1fi0vqr1s1hg3k1uqfb.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/o_1c5qaob4hudu1sm3g6d1kh01kchb.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/o_1c5srep8q13j915ur11plqvg1csdb.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/p1agpbu1mhsklks3s1611rg16mj1.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/p1ahdr05g79dh14li1o0o1r0qu7i1.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/p1aksp0cvu88l12nbbel1l3ekil1.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/p1amavbgoidn19221mhg1ovhh851.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/p1bb6151fd1co01qp91e5osasro51.png (expiration not specified)
https://prix.pcastuces.com/images/p1bkhqa7pn2bd1lus1t6vst2qr41.png (expiration not specified)
https://tracker.pcastuces.com/images/logo_tracker.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/icon_mi_1.gif (2 days)
https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/icon_mi_12.gif (2 days)
https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/icon_mi_13.gif (2 days)
https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/sujet_res1.gif (2 days)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

- Lundi 12 Février 2018 - renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
À LA UNE renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Logiciels à télécharger and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
TABLETTE ET MOBILE and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Produit du jour renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
A partir de 51,80 € and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
On retrouve ai…ur les pistes. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Nos flux d'informations renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
MàJ des logiciels and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Découvrir tout…one & tablette and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Nos Newsletters and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
L'ASTUCE DU JO….............. and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
NVIDIA injecte…eForce GT 1030 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
La GeForce GT…est terminée. and 27 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Logiciel Windows and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Vous désirez c…ées en suivant and 16 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
les indications de ce dossier renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Iperius Backup Free 5.4.4.0 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Outil gratuit,…démarrage)... and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
09/02 and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Un problème av…esoin d'aide ? renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
pour vous aider gratuitement and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
sont à votre d…ums PC Astuces and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Les derniers sujets résolus ! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
proto : qu'est…remplacement ? and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Les mains dans le cambouis and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Récupérer ses…ook dans Gmail and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Jusqu'alors, v…ok dans Gmail. and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
>> and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Jouer gratuitement renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Nos Newsletters renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- Plus de 226 000 inscrits ! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
publiés sur PC…par semaine). and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
La lettre des bonnes affaires and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Protection de…s personnelles and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
>> and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Tous les dossi…sur PC Astuces and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Suivi des prix Amazon renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Suivez les pri…meilleur prix. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
https://tracker.pcastuces.com renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Tablettes et mobiles and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Internet Explorer and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Fonds d'écran pour téléphones and 16 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Windows Phone : and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Reproduction i…SARL 1997-2018 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
En poursuivant…de publicité. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Vie privée renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Fermer renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://divers.pcastuces.com/cookiechoices.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://divers.pcastuces.com/style_ms.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…ue/default.htm">LOGITHÈQUELogi…à télécharger</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://prix.pcastuces.com/">Produit du jour</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.aw…d10jpvx%2Ehtml" class="titre_produit">WD Blue Mobile 1 To</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/flux_rss_pcastuces.htm" class="titrerss">Nos flux d&#39;informations</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac….com/pcastuces"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac….com/pcastuces">Facebook</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/flux_rss_pcastuces.htm">Nos fils RSS</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="BarreRechercheTexte"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="BarreRechercheBouton"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…armageddon.htm" class="descri_accueil">Le jeu culte M…ndroid et iOS.</a> and 43 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…apps/liste.asp" class="accueil">Découvrir tout…one &amp; tablette</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…tuces/5238.htm" class="grostitre">Fermer son compte Facebook</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/pratique/Internet/default.htm">Internet</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/logitheque/ad…ed_renamer.htm" class="titre_accueil"></a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/logitheque/vlc.htm" class="descri_top">Excellent lect…n de codecs...</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://forum.pcastuces.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <textarea id="recherche">Posez votre question ici</textarea> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://forum.…om/resolus.asp">Les derniers sujets résolus !</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://forum.…_-f4s92704.htm" class="titre_accueil">Faut-il jeter mon disque dur ?</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://forum.…le_cambouis-f4" class="descri_top">Les mains dans le cambouis</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/newsletter/newsletter.asp">Nos Newsletters</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="checkbox" name="newsletter"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input name="email" class="champ"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/newsletter/adj/archives.htm">+ 5200 astuces archivées</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…_w10/page1.htm" class="descri_accueil">Vous avez reçu…quelle langue.</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://goodie…serie=valentin" class="grostitre">24 fonds d&#39;écr…Saint Valentin</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://prix.p…euros-8555.htm"></a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://prix.pc…/bonsplans.php" class="boutonbp">Tous les Bons Plans</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://tracker.pcastuces.com">Suivi des prix Amazon</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…10/default.htm">Windows 10</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…/miseajour.asp">Les dernières mises à jour</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pc…es.com/pub.htm">Publicité</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 992 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="menu0">- Lundi 12 Février 2018 -</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="txtonglets">Posez vos questions</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="BarreRechercheBouton"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>APPLICATION DU….pcastuces.com</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="plangeneral">Pratique Wind…Rechercher</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="baspage">Charte de conf…SARL 1997-2018</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.3KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://flash.pcastuces.com/vignettes/1312_p.jpg could save 4.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/rss.gif could save 777B (85% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/puceh3.gif could save 746B (90% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/libreoffice.gif could save 740B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/basmenu.gif could save 728B (72% reduction).
Compressing https://divers.pcastuces.com/bg_bleu.gif could save ***6B (83% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/iperius_backup_free.gif could save 688B (48% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/pca48_forum.gif could save 655B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/twitter16.gif could save 635B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/secure_storage.gif could save 629B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/icon_mi_1.gif could save 604B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/facebook16.gif could save 604B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/sujet_res1.gif could save 533B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/vlc.gif could save 525B (40% reduction).
Compressing https://forum.pcastuces.com/images/icon_mi_12.gif could save 506B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://goodies.pcastuces.com/vignettes/10***5_p.jpg could save 370B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/32x32/adwcleaner.gif could save 366B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/plan_rss.png could save 361B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://divers.pcastuces.com/btn_recherche.png could save 185B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://images.pcastuces.com/o_goodies.png could save 108B (26% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 635B (19% reduction).

Minifying https://divers.pcastuces.com/style_ms.css could save 635B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 574B (32% reduction).

Minifying https://divers.pcastuces.com/cookiechoices.js could save 574B (32% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pcastuces.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.pcastuces.com
Organization: WEBASTUCES SARL
Location: NOTRE DAME DE GRAVENCHON, SEINE MARITIME, FR
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Jul 6 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 27 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pcastuces.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.pcastuces.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 12 Feb 2018 07:51:48 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 149
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQWBTASQS=HEEAKGHAOJGMFCOGDLEBCNHL; secure; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 12 Feb 2018 07:51:48 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 60236

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.ikoula.fr
Rname ikoula.ikoula.com
Serial Number 2017020901
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX asgw.ikoula.com 300
A 213.246.36.244 300
TXT 300
NS ns3.ikoula.fr 300
NS ns2.ikoula.fr 300
NS ns1.ikoula.fr 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-07
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: PCASTUCES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2652257_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-24T21:13:49Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-07T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ricouard, Thomas
Registrant Organization: Webastuces SARL
Registrant Street: BP 100
Registrant City: Gravenchon
Registrant State/Province: 76330
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.662717497
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ricouard, Thomas
Admin Organization: Webastuces SARL
Admin Street: BP 100
Admin City: Gravenchon
Admin State/Province: 76330
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.662717497
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.9999999999
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ikoula.com
Tech Organization: Ikoula.com
Tech Street: 15 rue Jean Vernet
Tech City: La
Tech State/Province: Courneuve
Tech Postal Code: 93120
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.143112949
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143112948
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.IKOULA.FR
Name Server: NS1.IKOULA.FR
Name Server: NS2.IKOULA.FR
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-12T07:51:52Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PCASTUCES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2652257_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-24T09:32:32Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-07T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-10-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.IKOULA.FR
Name Server: NS2.IKOULA.FR
Name Server: NS3.IKOULA.FR
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-12T07:51:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pcastuces.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

loli***ass.pw
26 secs
teaandbusquets.com
30 secs
zona-artikel.com
34 secs
pay-slip.com
34 secs
getrricked.tumblr.com
49 secs
jasonupton.tumblr.com
53 secs
ngsbahisaffiliates.com
56 secs
paybcwonline.com
58 secs
***.com
1 min
ngsbahis36.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pcastuces.com widget